Student Achievements / Shree Niketan Patasala (Tiruvallur)

Achievements

SHREE NIKETAN PATASALA Academic, Co-Curricular And Sports Achievements 2016-2017

KARATE
Sl.No   Class/Sec Name of the Student Under Age Event Prize/Position
1 Yashin Shito Ryo Karate Do India IX-S G. Bharath U-13 National Open Karate Championship Second
2 IX-T R. Rohith U-13 First
3 IX-S Sanjay Prakash U-13 First
4 IX-T B. Jebastin Joseph U-13 First
1 Asian Goju Ryu Karate Do - Federation- Malaysia IV-E S. Tarun U-9 International Karate Championship First
2 IX-T B. Jebastin Joseph U-13 Third
3 IX-S R. Sanjay Prakash U-13 Third
4 IX-T R.Rohit U-13 Third

YOGA
1 8th State level Yoga Competition - Chennai district Yoga development association III-E V. Megamithra   Yoga Fourth
2 UKG-E V. Sahasthra Nethra First

FUNTOOT
1 VIII-T A. Elizabeth Consistent Performer First
2 V T SATHISH KUMAAR.K.B Best funda

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
1 Cultural Fest - 2016 conducted by GT Vidya Mandir III-E T. Kavya Mime Second
2 T.R Keerthana
3 V. Shree Sai Mathurya
4 V. Vithya Lakshanya
5 V. Megamithra
6 I M. Poorna Shree Mono Acting First
7 I B.Mithran Mono Acting Second
8   IV-T M. Yuvasri   Ad-Mad   First
9 S. Harina
10 V. Methesh
11 UKG-T M.D. Sridharshini     Enacting Rhymes Second
12 UKG-E V. Shahasthra Nethra     Second
13 UKG-E I. Dania Jessica
14 UKG-R B. Sadhana
15 UKG-O M. Rohith
1   UKG-E D. Tejasvi Rhyme First
2 V. Shahasthra Nethra Cartoon Parade First
3 M. Rohitha First
4 I M. Poorna Shree Poetry Prattling Special Jury Award
5 I M. Vetri selvan Fairy Tale Depiction Special Jury Award
6   P. Harshitha
7   E. Andrio Nicus
8   B. Mithran
9 Competition Conducted by Velammal Bodhi Campus   G. Kirthish    
10 I P. Iniyan Tale Teller Second
11 I S. U. Thirambika Picture Talk Special Jury Award
12 UKG S. Pranitha Hang mouse Third
13 V.J. Lalith
14 IV-T J. Jade Adrina Lend Your Ears Special Jury Award
15 VII-S R.B. Anirudh Narayan Debate Special Jury Award
16 VIII-T A.A. Diya Agnes
17 VIII-T Elizabeth Havilah Jemima
18 IX-S C. Krithika Debate Special Jury Award
19 IX G. Tharun Kumar Play The Scene Third
20   V. Yokesh
21   D.R. Hari Priya
22   A.S. Akshara
23   K. Kruthika
24   H. Vishnu Prasad
25   R. Divya Dharshini
26   V. V. Hasini
27   S.Diwakar
28   G. Thanooj Kumar
29 VIII-T M. Dilip Turn Coat Second
1   Competition Conducted by Velammal Bodhi Campus IX-T Sailesh Prabhakaran Next GEN Vigyaan - 16   Appreciation And Fourth place
2 IX-S A.Sankar Sridhar Next GEN Vigyaan - 17
3 IX-S P.C. Mano Ranjan LED MAZE
4   IX-T Aravind Loshanan LED MAZE  
1 Competition Conducted by Chinmaya Mission IV-T T. Kiran Thirumandiram Recitation First
2 III-E V. Megamithra
3 UKG-E V. Shahasthra Nethra
1 Competition Conducted by Shree Niketan Matriculation School Trl IV-T T. Kiran Thirukkural Recitation Thirukkural Pinju
2 VI-T T. Jayashree Thirukkural Mani
1 Competitions Conducted By MTS VI-S S. Abinaya Thirukkural Recitation Arivu Kalanjiyam Award
2 II S. Lakshana Thirukkural Recitation Arivu Thulir
3 I V.Shahasthra Nethra William Blake (Tiger) Arivu Puthir
4 II Geniliya Fancy Dress Arivu Puthir
5 II Geniliya Mono Acting Arivu Thalir
6 III B. Jeswanth Drawing Arivu Puthir
7 VI S. Abinaya Thirukkural Recitation Arivu Kathir
8 Thirukkural Aathichoodi Arivu Thalir
9 Bharathidasan Song Arivu Malar
10 Kavimani Kavithaigal Arivu Kathir
11 William Blake (Tiger) Arivu Kathir
12 Story Telling Arivu Thalir
13 ORATORICA Arivu Thalir
14     ESSAY Arivu Malar
15     Music Arivu Malar
16 VII Vannamathi Drawing Arivu Malar

 

Achievements 2015 - 2016

SHREE NIKETAN PATASALA Academic, Co-Curricula and Sports Achievements 2015-2016

KARATE
Sl.No   Class/Sec Name / Team Prize/Position Age Group Event
1 Shiro-Ryu National karate Tournament VIII-S R.Rohith Gold Medal U-13 Karate
2 VIII-S Jebastin U-13 Karate
3 VIII-S R.Sanjay Prakash U-13 Karate
4 IX Tulasi Rama Raju U-14 Karate
5 IV Srimithiesh Gold Medal&Silver Medal U-9 Karate
6 IX Bhavesh Kumar Gold Medal U-14 Karate
7 IX Lokesh.K Silver Medal U-14 Karate
8 VII-T Jai Kishore Silver Medal U-12 Karate
9 VI-T Dhanush Silver Medal U-11 Karate
10 V-S Kishore.B Silver Medal & Bronze Medal U-10 Karate
11 VI-T P.Dilipan U-11 Karate
12 V-T R.Kishore Third U-10 Karate
13 VS Kishore.B Silver U-10 Karate
14 IV Srimithilesh Narmada U-9 Karate
15 15th National Karate Championship VI-T Dilipan Third U-11 Karate
16 16th National Karate Championship VI-T Dhanush Second U-11 Karate
17 17th National Karate Championship V-S Kishore.B Third U-10 Karate
18 18th National Karate Championship IV-T Nithesh Second U-9 Karate
19 19th National Karate Championship V-S Maheswaran Third U-10 Karate
20 20th National Karate Championship VIII-S G.Bharath Third U-13 Karate
21 21st National Karate Championship VI-S Priyan Raj Second U-11 Karate
22 22nd National Karate Championship VI-S Samiksha First U-11 Karate
23 23rd National Karate Championship V-S Vishwa.M Second U-10 Karate
24 24th National Karate Championship IV-S Srimithilesh Second U-9 Karate
25 25th National Karate Championship VIII-S Tharun First & Third U-13 Karate
26 26th National Karate Championship VIII-S Rohith First & Third U-13 Karate
27 27th National Karate Championship IV-S Neelambigai Silver U-9 Karate
28 27th National Karate Championship VI-S Priyan Raj Second U-11 Karate

SILAMBATTAM
1 TN-Silambattam assosiation VIII-S Jawahar First U-13 Silambattam
  YOGA
1 Valasaravakkam-Chennai LKG Shahastra Nethra First Yoga
2 Yoga Championship, MA Matric, LKG Shahastra Nethra First Yoga
3 Yoga Holistic centre chennai I Jayashree Overall Champion Yoga
4 Montford Matic.School LKG Shahastra Nethra First Yoga
5 Chennai Yoga Dev. association IIS T.Kavya Gold Yoga Festival
6 Chennai Yoga Dev. association IIT Megamithra Third Yoga Festival
7 TN-7th State Level Competition LKG Shahastra Nethra First Yoga

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
1 Competition conducted by GT Vidya Mandir IT Theollyn Second Story Telling
2 I Jennila Princy First Puppet show
3 LKG N.Mithran First Story telling
4 V S Jayashri First Pot Painting
5 Competition Conduted By MTS VI-T Kavithavarshini Fifth Bharathidasan poem
6 VII-T Bhavana Fourth Oratorical
7 V T Abinaya. S Fifth Oratorical
8 V T Abinaya. S First Speech
9 V T Abinaya. S Second Essay
10 V T Abinaya. S First Talent Test
11 Geetha Chanting Competition I Sulakshana Third Geetha Chanting
12 Competition conducted by Times Of India X Nirmal Kumar.A First NIE Think and Learn challenge
13   Funtoot V-T T Nithish Overall Champion Funtoot
14 VI T.Nithish First Best funda
15 Other Competition LKG Shahastra Nethra First Story telling
16 LKG Shahastra Nethra First Fancy Dress
17 LKG Shahastra Nethra Second Which and what
18 LKG Shahastra Nethra First Rhymes
19 Language Exam conducted by Mahatma Gandhi Rastrabhasha hindi Prachar Sanstha II-R Arman Khan Gold Hindi Exam
20 V-S Akshaya Gold Hindi Exam